Training with Kindness
Dog Training

 
Best Friend Banner

Home Page About Training with Kindness Meet Our Instructors Classes We Offer Schedule of Classes Monthly Health Clinics/Chiropractor
Student Brags Fun Fun Fun Favorite Recipes Links to Other Sites Directions to Training with Kindness Contact Us

Student Brags!

Congratulations!
Stella and Teammate Diana
Earned NW3 title!

Flyball Titles & Brags

(FMCh = Flyball Master Champion, FMX = Flyball Master Excellent, FM = Flyball Master, FDCh = Flyball Dog Champion (Gold and Silver), FDX = Flyball Dog Excellent, FD = Flyball Dog)
Congratulations!
Kai - #1 Newfoundland (active) in the World in Flyball!
Tyler
- #1 Gordon Setter in the World in Flyball and appeared on ESPN Special!
Tracer - #7 Flat-Coat Retriever in the World in Flyball!
Riley FDCh (Pit)
Teammate: Kelly
Oscar ONYX (Jack Russell)
Teammate: Amy

Tyler FMX (Gordon Setter)
Teammate: Diane

Hammie FDCh (Pit)
Teammate: Kelly
Shanon FM (Border Collie)
Teammate: Melanie
Willow FMX (Mix)
Teammate: Melanie
CJ ONYX (Jack Russell)
Teammate: Sue
Bosco FMX (Mix)
Teammate: Matt
Mojo FDX (Mix)
Teammate: Matt
Tar ONYX (Lab)
Teammate: Amy
Pippi FDCh (Mix)
Teammate: Amanda
Skippy FMX (Mix)
Teammate: Mickey
Captain FDCh Gold (Jack Russell)
Teammate: Amy
Sammie FDCh Silver (Corgi)
Teammate: Barbara
Wizard FDCh Silver (Corgi)
Teammate: Barbara
Murphy FM (Border Collie)
Teammates: Karen/Roger
Tucker FDX (Jack Russell)
Teammate: Ian
Jack ONYX (Border Collie)
Teammate: Jean
Dylan FDCh (Gordon Setter)
Teammate: Diane
JR FDX (Jack Russell)
Teammate: Sue
Grace ONYX (Beagle)
Teammate: Taryn
Travis FDX (Gordon Setter)
Teammate: Diane
CoJac FDX (Mix)
Teammate: Sue
Belle FM (Border Collie)
Teammate: Jean
Cali FDCh (Flat-Coated Retriever)
Teammate: Catherine
Danica FDX (Border Collie)
Teammate: Nancy
 

Rally Obedience Titles & Brags

(World Cynosport Rally/APDT Titles: RLP= Rally Puppy, R1/RL1 = Rally Level 1, R2/RL2 = Rally Level 2, R2CL = Rally Level 2 Cum Laude, R3/RL3 = Rally Level 3, RL1X = Level 1 Championship, RL2X = Level 2 Championship, RL3X = Level 3 Championship, RLV = APDT Veteran, ARCH = APDT Rally Champion, ARCHX = APDT Rally Champion Excellent, ARCHEX = APDT Rally Champion Extraordinaire)

(AKC Titles: RN = Rally Novice, RA = Rally Advanced, RE = Rally Excellent, RAE = Rally Advanced Excellent)

Congratulations!
Kai - Nationally ranked #13 (Feb '07) in APDT with Level 3 title! Ragen - Nationally ranked #16 (Feb '07) in APDT with Level 3 title!
Axle
- First Mixed-Breed to obtain Level 3 Rally title! Cinco - First Labrador to obtain Level 3 Rally title!
Thunder - Nationally ranked #20 (2006) in APDT with ARCHX title!
Radames RN (Pharoah Hound)
Teammate: Lynne
ARCHX Jesup RL1X2 RL2X RL3 (Belgian Tervuren)
Teammate: Stephanie
ARCH Ragen RLV (Mix)
Teammate: Cheryl
ARCHEX Cinco RN RA RE RAE (Labrador Retriever)
Teammate: Kim
ARCHMX Knick Knack RL1X4 RL2X3 RL3 (Bichon)
Teammate: Maria
Gertie RL1 (Bassett Hound)
Teammate: Maria
Fast Eddie RL1 (Labrador Retriever)
Teammate: Edie
Ted E RL1 (Old English Sheepdog)
Teammate: Russ
Aimable R2CL RN RA (Basset Hound)
Teammate: Lynne
Fins RN (Flat-Coated Retriever)
Teammate: Catherine
Toby RN (Gordon Setter)
Teammate: Diane
Baron RL1 (German Shepherd)
Teammate: Nancy
Stella RN RL1 RL2 (Bernese Mountain Dog)
Teammate: Diana
Tucker RL1 RL2 RN (Rough Collie)
Teammate: Cathie
Travis RN (Gordon Setter)
Teammate: Diane
Della RN RL1 (Rhodesian Ridgeback)
Teammate: Edie
ARCH Amber RN (Lhasa Apso)
Teammate: Dolores
Eric RN RA RE RL1 RL2 RL3 CD-C (Bernese Mountain Dog)
Teammate: Margaret
ARCHX Mr. T RL1X RL2 RL3 RLV (Bichon)
Teammate: Maria
Heather RL1 (Standard Poodle)
Teammate: Russ/Karen
ARCHEX Isis RL1 RL2 RL3 RN RA (German Shepherd)
Teammate: Sue
Trazar RL1 RL2 (Shiloh Shepherd)
Teammate: Marilyn
ARCH Sam RL1 RL2 (Boxer)
Teammate: Lori
Ruby RL1 RL2 RL3 (Pug)
Teammate: Heather
ARCHMX2 Posh RN RA RE (Labrador Retriever)
Teammate: Mary Beth
Jakira RL1 (Shiloh Shepherd)
Teammate: Marilyn
Cali RN RA (Flat-Coated Retriever)
Teammate: Catherine
Loki RN RL2 (Newfoundland)
Teammate: Cheryl
Avalanche RN RL1 RL2 (Bernese Mountain Dog)
Teammate: Margaret
Oberon RN (Basset Hound)
Teammate: Lynne
Ace RL1X RL2 (Belgian Tervuren)
Teammate: Liz
ARCH Sam RL1 RL2 RL3 (Springer Spaniel)
Teammate: Trish
Ava RL1 RL2 (Rhodesian Ridgeback)
Teammate: Edie
ARCHX Fauna RL1 RL2 RL3 (Beagle Mix)
Teammate: Judy
Jake RL1 RL2 (Pug)
Teammate: Karen
ARCH Tiffney RL1 RL2 (Toy Poodle)
Teammate: Russ
Teddy RL1 RL2 (Jack Russell)
Teammate: Russ
ARCH Dazzle RL1 RL2 (Bernese Mountain Dog)
Teammate: Chrissie
Coal RN RA RL1 RL2 RL3 (Flat-Coated Retriever)
Teammate: Christine
ARCH Nessie RN RL1 RL2 (Collie)
Teammate: Cathie
Fins RL1 (Flat-Coated Retriever)
Teammate: Catherine
Darcy RLP RL1 RL2 (Mix)
Teammate: Cheryl
Helka RLP (Bernese Mountain Dog)
Teammate: Margaret
ARCH Lucy RL1 RL2 (Mix)
Teammate: Maria
Riggins RLP RL1 (Bernese Mountain Dog)
Teammate: Chrissie
Max RL1 (German Shepherd)
Teammate: Sue
Kebo RL1 (Belgian Tervuren)
Teammate: Liz
Bobbie Brown RL1 (Boston Terrier)
Teammate: Russ
Ashlyn RL1 (Great Pyrenees)
Teammate: Helene
Phil RL1 (Shih Tzu)
Teammate: Maria
 

Obedience Titles & Brags

(U-CD = Companion Dog (UKC), CD-H/CD-C = Companion Dog (CDSP), CD = Companion Dog (AKC))

Congratulations!
Thunder - First dog to receive CD-H (CDSP Novice title)!
Gertie CD-C (Bassett Hound)
Teammate: Maria
Posh CD CD-C (Labrador Retriever)
Teammate: Mary Beth
Aimable CD (Basset Hound)
Teammate: Lynne
Jesup CD-C (Belgian Tervuren)
Teammate: Stephanie
Stella CD-C (Bernese Mountain Dog)
Teammate: Diana
Cinco CD CD-C (Labrador Retriever)
Teammate: Kim
Ace CD-C (Belgian Tervuren)
Teammate: Liz
Isis CD-C (German Shepherd)
Teammate: Sue
Knick Knack CD-H (Bichon)
Teammate: Maria
Mr. T CD-C (Bichon)
Teammate: Maria
Sam CD-C (Boxer)
Teammate: Lori
Oberon CD (Basset Hound)
Teammate: Lynne
Orion CD (Labrador Retriever)
Teammate: Kim
Heather CD-C (Poodle)
Teammate: Karen
 

Agility Titles & Brags

(WV-N = Novice Weavers (NADAC), O-WV-N = Outstanding Novice Weavers (NADAC), HP-N = Novice Hoopers (NADAC), O-NCC-N = Outstanding Novice Chances (NADAC), O-NJC-N = Outstanding Novice Jumpers (NADAC), TN-N = Novice Tunnelers (NADAC), O-TN-N = Outstanding Novice Tunnelers (NADAC), TN-O= Open Tunnelers (NADAC), TN-E= Elite Tunnelers (NADAC), OAC = Open Agility (NADAC), CL1-F = Level 1 Fun (CPE), CTL1-F = Enthusiast Level 1 Fun (CPE), CL2-F = Level 2 Fun (CPE), CL1-H = Level 1 Handler (CPE), CL1-S = Level 1 Strategy (CPE), NAC = Novice Chances (NADAC), NJC = Novice Jumpers Certificate (NADAC), NF = Novice Fast (AKC), NFP = Novice Fast Preferred(AKC), NAP = Novice Agility Preferred (AKC), NAJ = Novice Jumpers (AKC), NJP = Novice Jumpers Preferred (AKC), NA = Novice Standard (AKC), OA = Open Standard (AKC), OAJ = Open Jumpers (AKC), OAP = Open Standard Preferred (AKC), GV-BJA = Grand Veteran Beginner Jumpers Award (DOCNA), GV-IJA = Grand Veteran Intern Jumpers Award (DOCNA), GV-BGA = Grand Veteran Beginner Gamblers Award (DOCNA), GV-ITA = Grand Veteran Intern Trigility Award (DOCNA), C-BJA = Competition Beginner Jumpers Award (DOCNA), C-BSLA = Competition Beginner Snakes and Ladders Award (DOCNA), C-ITA = Competition Intern Trigility Award (DOCNA), C-BGA = Competition Beginner Gamblers Award (DOCNA), S-IJA = Select Intern Jumpers Award (DOCNA), S-BSA = Select Beginner Standard Award (DOCNA), S-ISLA = Select Intern Snakes and Ladders Award (DOCNA), S-IGA = Select Intern Gamblers Award (DOCNA), S-ITA = Select Intern Trigility Award (DOCNA), S-SJA = Select Specialist Jumpers Award (DOCNA), PJ1 = Performance Jumpers 1 (USDAA))

Jesup TN-N (Belgian Tervuren)
Teammate: Stephanie
Knick Knack NA NJP NF NFP OAP OAJ O-TN-N WV-N OAC S-IJA S-BSA S-ISLA S-IGA S-ITA (Bichon)
Teammate: Maria
Mr. T TN-N GV-BJA GV-ITA GV-IJA S-SJA S-ITA CTL1-F CL1-F (Bichon)
Teammate: Maria
Asticou NAJ OJP NF S-TNS-E O-HP-O O-EJS
S-NCC S-WV-O CL2-F CL2-S CL2-H CTL1-F CTL2-S CTL2-H CSL3-F CSL3-H CSL3-S PJ2 SPK APJ C-IJA (Belgian Tervuren)
Teammate: Stephanie
   

Therapy Dogs

Over 98% of dogs tested pass their certification for therapy work thru Bright & Beautiful (B&B) or Therapy Dogs International (TDI).
Over 98% of dogs tested pass their certification for the Canine Good Citizen test thru AKC.


K9 Nose Work Titles & Brags

(NW1 = Nose Work Level 1, NW2= Nose Work Level 2, ORT = Odor Recognition Test)

Orion NW2 ORT All Odors (Labrador Retriever)
Teammate: Kim
Jakira ORT Birch (Shiloh Shepherd)
Teammate: Marilyn
Moose NW1 (Chihuahua)
Teammate: Barbara
Stella NW1 ORT Clove (Bernese Mountain Dog)
Teammate: Diana
Cooper ORT Birch (German Shepherd)
Teammate: Denine
Danica NW1 ORT All Odors (Border Collie)
Teammate: Nancy
Teeko ORT Birch (German Shepherd)
Teammate: Lee Anne
Ronin ORT Birch (German Shepherd)
Teammate: Cassie
Sam ORT Birch/Anise (Springer Spaniel)
Teammate: Trish
Gertie ORT Birch/Anise (Labrador Retriever)
Teammate: Heather
Max NW1 ORT Clove (German Shepherd)
Teammate: Sue
Stella NW1 NW2 NW3 (Bernese Mountain Dog)
Teammate: Diana
Lucy ORT Birch/Anise (Mix)
Teammate: Maria
Fauna NW1 ORT All Odors (Beagle)
Teammate: Judy
Tipper ORT Anise (GSD Mix)
Teammate: Bill

Breed Champions & Brags

Jack (Portuguese Water Dog)
Teammate: Kathy
Nicky (Lhasa Apso)
Teammate: Dolores
Ferdinand (Bernese Mountain Dog)
Teammate: Margaret
Fins (Flat-Coated Retriever)
Teammate: Catherine
Toby (Gordon Setter)
Teammate: Diane
Aimable (Basset Hound)
Teammate: Lynne
Amber (Lhasa Apso)
Teammate: Dolores
Radames (Pharoah Hound)
Teammate: Lynne
Della (Rhodesian Ridgeback)
Teammate: Edie
Jette (Flat-Coated Retriever)
Teammate: Catherine
Lyric (Bloodhound)
Teammate: Holly
 

Lure Coursing and Barn Hunt Titles & Brags

(JC = Junior Courser (AKC), RATI = Rat Instinct (Barn Hunt Association))
Radames JC (Pharoah Hound)
Teammate: Lynne
Della JC (Rhodesian Ridgeback)
Teammate: Edie
Belli RATI (Jack Russell Terrier)
Teammate: Robin
Loki RATI (Newfoundland)
Teammate: Cheryl
   

 

 

Training with Kindness LLC
Milford, NJ
Copyright © 2007-2016
Website Designed by Amakest


Find us on Facebook!